Winners‎ > ‎

2017 Winners Vanguard

First Place Winners 
Felicia Ambrogi - piano 
Claudius Betz - piano 
Oliver Betz - piano 
Eva Bogoevska - violin 
Aimee Chang - piano 
Ashley Choi - piano 
Trinity Fan - piano 
Dimitri Galterio - piano 
Simona Heifetz - piano 
Jenny Jiang - cello 
Chloe Joo - violin 
Zoe Lonsinger - violin 
Sabrina Lu - piano 
Enako Matsumoto - violin 
Dalia Medovnikov - voice 
Daniel Mori - piano
Uyen Nguyen - piano 
Zehavi Rodriguez - cello 
Spencer Rubin - oboe 
Benjamin Wenzelberg - voice
Philina Zhang - piano 

Teachers

Efrem Briskin, Yousun Chung, Joey Corpus, Amy Gustafson, Tomoko Harada, Faina Khodos, Clara Kim, Oleg Kondratenko, Julie Kurtzman, Li Lin, Miyoko Nakaya Lotto, Irina Morozova, Lorraine Nubar, Irina Nuzova, Matti Raekallio, Michael Thomopoulos, Yuko Sato Weinhold.


Second Place Winners

Matthew Brand - piano

Cobie Buckmire - piano

Robyn Chan - piano

Nicole Chen - voice

Sarah Fleiss - voice

Sean Fruman - voice

Luca Gierlinger - piano

Natalie Hahn - piano

Kyle Hahn - piano

Emily Hu - voice

Rachel Joo - cello

Amelia Kauffmann - voice

Devon Lee - cello

Derek Lee - piano

Marcus Lee - piano

Carly Levin Santalone - voice

Erenei Ligh - piano

Alexandra Maskoff - piano

Emma Morse - cello

Annabelle Nam - piano

Elena Orrill - voice

Eliza Podvalny - piano

Taisiya Pokrovskaya - piano

Julian Stuart - Burns - piano

Nicholas Tinger - piano

Alea Vernon - voice

Richard Yan - piano

Alana Yang - piano

Yasmin Yogaratnam - piano

Julia Yu - voice

Jefferson Zhou - piano


Teachers

Nobuko Amemiya, Karlo Begiev, Eileen Buck, Sheng-hui Wu Chen, Rob Dacho, Liya Fang, Kristy Fox,, Donna Weng Friedman, Amy Kim, Lorraine Nubar, Irina Nuzova, Mark Packman, Vladimir Panteleyev, Alexis Pesenti, Tatiana Pikayzen, Gena Raps, Sayaka Tanikawa, Mary Thorne, Tomoko Uchino, Hong Wang, Seth Waver, Jing Yang.


Third Place Winners

Jessica Abbattista - trumpet

Emma Chan - piano

Maya Chou - piano

Tristan Griffin - piano

Sofia Lam - piano

Olivia Mangum Lehman - cello


Teachers

Karlo Begiev, Krysthyan Benitez, Sheng-hui Wu Chen, Brian Ennis, Yuri Kim, Amy Kim.