Archive‎ > ‎

2014 Winners

First Place:

Biaggio, Marco (cello)

Burton, Adam (viola)

Furlan, Julia (piano)

Galterio, Dimitri (piano)

Guo, Vivian (piano

Holly Kim, Holly (cello)

Ju, Hannah (piano)

Jung, Caden (piano)

Kingston, Charlotte (cello- ensemble)

Kingston, Isabel (violin- ensemble)

Kingston, Julia (piano solo and piano- ensemble)

Knight, Nina (piano)

Lee, Sophie (piano)

Liu, Jeffrey (violin)

Palmer, Sarah (piano)

Schwartz, Yali Levy (piano)

Winzer, Benedikt (violin)


Teachers:

Arbuckle, Sophie

Bannister, Tanya

Emilianoff, Andre

Faidley, Elizabeth

Glowacka, Wanda

James, Tom

Khodos, Faina

Nubar, Lorraine

Pakman, Mark

Paley, Genya

Setzer, Ann

Stinson, Caroline

Wang, Hong

Yedida, Ronn


Second Place:

Ahmon, Matthew (piano)

Alekseeva, Margarita (violin)

Angel, Nya (violin)

Bergfeld, Aaron (piano)

Chechik, Ariel (piano)

Chung, Elizabeth (violin)

Deng, Serena (violin)

Duguid, Juliette (violin)

Earnest, Brooke (violin)

Exertier, Laetitia (piano)

Flemister, Peter (piano)

Fruman, Sean (voice)

Glotfelty, Cole (voice)

Gye, Paul (violin)

Jung , Darren (piano)

Khaskelzon, Stanley (piano)

Kalfus, Asher (cello)

Katz, Jacob (piano)

Kim, Christian (piano)

Yan-Le Wee, Annaliese (piano)

Lee, Cadee (piano)

Lee, Angela (voice)

Leeds, Gillian (piano)

Li, Jiayi (piano)

Liu, Amy (piano)

Liu, Sarah (piano)

Maskoff, Alexandra (piano)

Messinger, Liam (piano)

Milich, Andrew (piano)

Nissen, Callum  (cello)

Pandit, Rhea (violin)

Pehlivanian, Ellen (piano)

Quan, Allie (violin)

Raftopoulos, Alexander (piano)

Rakhmonova, Stephanie (piano )

Reed, Jon (violin)

Richards, Nevin (voice)

Rosengard, Milo (piano)

Rybalko, Marina (piano)

Schneider, Gillian (piano)

Selyugina, Daria (violin)

Sigg, Eric (piano)

Steven, Quinn (voice)

Valcuha, Isabella

Voskresenskiy, Ariel (piano)

Yang, Maxwell (piano)



Teachers:

Akimova, Tatiana

Bazilevskaya, Olga

Begiev, Karlo (check spelling)

Bonsignore, Sarah

Bonsignore, Sarah

Briskin, Efrem

Croxton, Alex

Clark, Allyson

Faidley, Elizabeth

Fang, Liya

Gelinas, Lucie

Manova, Ilinka

Martyn, Paul

Milko, Irina

Irina Milko

Morozova, Irina

Oskotsky, Emilia

Paley, Genya

Panteleyev, Vladimir

Park, Young

Pikayzen, Tatyana

Pilyavina, Eugenia

Rose, Jerome

Setzer, Ann

Syourapian, Anahid

Tchekoratova, Lora

Wang, Hong

Weinhold, Yuko

Yedidia, Ronn


Third Place Winners:

Akilov, Richard (piano)

Deng, Mingyue- (piano)  

Farman-Farmanian, Catherine

Fine, Tal (piano)

Foley, Bridget (piano)

Greene, Eli Leon (piano)

Hahn, Natalie (voice)

Hamilton, Emma (piano)

Irlin, Rebecca (piano)

Irlin, Sophia (violin)

Valcuha Isabella

Jung, Timothy (voice)

Kern, Riku (piano)

Kim, Chloe (piano)

Klatskin, Lilian (violin)

Lee, Angela (voice)

Li, Samuel (piano)

Oh, Hyunwoo (voice)

Pandit, Rhea (piano)

Raftopoulos, Philip (violin)

Rakhmonova, Britanny (piano)

Serbee, Jeremy  (piano)

Slagle, Lydia (piano)

Tran, Justin (piano)

Yan, Richard (piano)

Yang, Alana (piano)

Yu, Gordon (piano)

Zhang, Kathleen (piano)

Zhou, Karen (piano)


Teachers:

Bakshi, Sue

Bazilevskaya, Olga

Begiev, Karlo

Bonsignore, Sarah

Briskin, Efrem

Cherugakova, Zhanna

Clark, Allyson

Faidley, Elizabeth

Fousteris, Helen

Francis, Carla

Gustafson, Amy

Jarski, Paul

Karasik, Alla

Manova, Ilinka

Mykolenko, Maria

Reina, Vincent

Shen, Chiaching

Syourapian, Anahid

Stein, Ludmilla

Tchekoratova, Lora

Wang, Hong

Weinhold, Yuko

Yedidia, Ronn


Bravo to All!